Board Votes: Difference between revisions
No edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
| Line 63: | Line 63: | ||
| style="background-color: #A0FFB0;" | '''Approved''' | | style="background-color: #A0FFB0;" | '''Approved''' | ||
| style="background-color: #A0FFB0;" | 16 Jan 2013 | | style="background-color: #A0FFB0;" | 16 Jan 2013 | ||
|- | |||
| 12 Nov 2012 | |||
| '''Lab for Molcaxac'''<br />Requested 14 laptops. | |||
| style="background-color: #A0FFB0;" | '''Approved''' | |||
| style="background-color: #A0FFB0;" | 06 Dec 2012 | |||
|- | |- | ||
| 28 Sep 2012 | | 28 Sep 2012 | ||
| '''KoC Officers'''<br />President: Avni<br />VP: Randy<br />VP-Fundraising: Stormy<br />Treasurer: Serena<br />Secretary: (none) | | '''KoC Officers'''<br />President: Avni<br />VP: Randy<br />VP-Fundraising: Stormy<br />Treasurer: Serena<br />Secretary: (none) | ||
| style="background-color: #A0FFB0;" | '''Approved''' | | style="background-color: #A0FFB0;" | '''Approved''' | ||
| style="background-color: #A0FFB0;" | 09 Nov | | style="background-color: #A0FFB0;" | 09 Nov 2012 | ||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 18:13, 4 July 2013
Last Updated: 07/04/2013 By: Randytate
October 2012 - September 2013
Board Members
| Vedanta Barooah | Stormy Peters |
| Avni Khatri | Thomas Peters |
| Robin Kimzey | Serena Robb |
| Bill Mullaney | Randy Tate |
Votes
| Proposed | Topic | Status/Result | Last Update |
|---|---|---|---|
| 30 Jun 2013 | Partnership with Choice Humanitarian | Approved | 2 Jul 2013 |
| 20 Jun 2013 | Tablet Policy for School Labs - Deposit and Logistics | Pending (Yes: Randy, Robin, Avni). Additional discussion scheduled 7/1/2013 @8pm MDT |
30 Jun 2013 |
| 20 Jun 2013 | Reimburse Thomas for unexpected customs/logistics costs in Mexico | Retracted Thomas declined reimbursement. Future reimbursements will be handled on a case-by-case basis. |
21 Jun 2013 |
| 21 Mar 2013 | Funding for Garage in Huajuapan |
Approved $141 to fund until Sep 2013 |
15 Mar 2013 |
| 15 Mar 2013 | Funding for L.A. Installfest Lunch | Approved | 15 Mar 2013 |
| 31 Jan 2013 | End a partnership that was providing unusable computers | Approved | 1 Feb 2013 |
| 16 Jan 2013 | kidsoncomputers.org Domain Annual Registration | Approved | 16 Jan 2013 |
| 12 Nov 2012 | Lab for Molcaxac Requested 14 laptops. |
Approved | 06 Dec 2012 |
| 28 Sep 2012 | KoC Officers President: Avni VP: Randy VP-Fundraising: Stormy Treasurer: Serena Secretary: (none) |
Approved | 09 Nov 2012 |
